Infraspecific Taxon Details : Stenus (Stenus) boops ludmilae Hromádka, 1979

Accepted scientific name:
Stenus (Stenus) boops ludmilae Hromádka, 1979 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Stenus (Nestus) ludmilae Hromádka, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenus (Nestus) ludmilae Hromádka, 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Staphylinoidea StaphBase
Family Staphylinidae StaphBase
Genus Stenus StaphBase
Species Stenus (Stenus) boops StaphBase
Distribution: Italy, Slovenia, Switzerland
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Newton A.F., 2018-11-23
Source database: StaphBase, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Newton A.F. (2020). StaphBase: Staphyliniformia world catalog database (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:03