Species Details : Gyrodon bohemicus (Velen.) Beck, 1923

You selected Boletus bohemicus Velen., 1922. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gyrodon bohemicus (Velen.) Beck, 1923 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon bohemicus  (Velen.) Beck, 1923
Synonyms:
Boletus bohemicus Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bohemicus Velen., 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Paxillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gyrodon Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gyrodon bohemicus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48