Species Details : Tylopilus funerarius (Massee) Pegler & T. W. K. Young, 1981

You selected Boletus funerarius Massee, 1909. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tylopilus funerarius (Massee) Pegler & T. W. K. Young, 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus funerarius  (Massee) Pegler & T. W. K. Young, 1981
Synonyms:
Boletus funerarius Massee, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus funerarius Massee, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tylopilus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Singapore
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Tylopilus funerarius
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48