Infraspecific Taxon Details : Daucus carota subsp. drepanensis (Tod. ex Lojac.) Heywood

You selected Daucus carota subsp. bocconei (Guss.) Bonnier. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Daucus carota subsp. drepanensis (Tod. ex Lojac.) Heywood (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota subsp. drepanensis (Tod. ex Lojac.) Heywood
Synonyms:
Caucalis gingidium (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis gingidium (L.) Crantz
Daucus asturiarum Barnad. ex Cutanda (synonym)
Daucus bocconei Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus bocconei Guss.
Daucus carota subsp. bocconei (Guss.) Bonnier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota subsp. bocconei (Guss.) Bonnier
Daucus carota var. hipponensis Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota var. hipponensis Maire
Daucus carota subsp. siculus (Tineo) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota subsp. siculus (Tineo) Maire
Daucus drepanensis Tod. ex Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus drepanensis Tod. ex Lojac.
Daucus gingidium L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gingidium L.
Daucus gingidium subsp. drepanensis (Tod. ex Lojac.) Arcangeli (synonym)
Daucus gingidium subsp. polygamus (Gouan) Onno (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gingidium subsp. polygamus (Gouan) Onno
Daucus gouanii Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gouanii Nym.
Daucus hispidus Mill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus hispidus Mill.
Daucus polygamus Gouan (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus polygamus Gouan
Daucus siculus Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus siculus Tineo
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Daucus World Plants
Species Daucus carota World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Baleares, Corsica, Croatia, France, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Italy, Sardinia, Sicily, Morocco, Algeria, ?Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53