Infraspecific Taxon Details : Aonyx capensis microdon Pohle, 1920

You selected Aonyx congicus microdon Pohle, 1920. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aonyx capensis microdon Pohle, 1920 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aonyx capensis microdon Pohle, 1920
Synonyms:
Aonyx congicus microdon Pohle, 1920 (synonym) 3 literature references for Aonyx congicus microdon Pohle, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Carnivora ITIS Global
Family Mustelidae ITIS Global
Genus Aonyx ITIS Global
Species Aonyx capensis ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 03-Feb-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=727004
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42