Species Details : Allium carinatum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium carinatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum  L.
Synonyms:
Aglitheis carinata (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglitheis carinata (L.) Raf.
Cepa carinata (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa carinata (L.) Bernh.
Codonoprasum carinatum (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum carinatum (L.) Rchb.
Raphione carinata (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphione carinata (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Infraspecific taxon: Allium carinatum subsp. carinatum
Allium carinatum subsp. pulchellum (G.Don) Bonnier & Layens
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belgium; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Netherlands; Poland; Romania; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02