Species Details : Cerioporus scutellatus (Schwein.) Zmitr.

You selected Trametes nigrescens Bres. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cerioporus scutellatus (Schwein.) Zmitr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerioporus scutellatus  (Schwein.) Zmitr.
Synonyms:
Datronia scutellata (Schwein.) Gilb. & Ryvarden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Datronia scutellata (Schwein.) Gilb. & Ryvarden
Datroniella scutellata (Schwein.) B.K. Cui, Hai J. Li & Y.C. Dai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Datroniella scutellata (Schwein.) B.K. Cui, Hai J. Li & Y.C. Dai
Fomes atroalbus Henn. & E. Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes atroalbus Henn. & E. Nyman
Fomes scutellatus (Schwein.) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes scutellatus (Schwein.) Cooke
Fomes scutellatus f. noveboracensis Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes scutellatus f. noveboracensis Sacc.
Fomitopsis nigrescens (Bres.) Bondartsev & Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomitopsis nigrescens (Bres.) Bondartsev & Singer
Fomitopsis scutellata (Schwein.) Bondartsev & Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomitopsis scutellata (Schwein.) Bondartsev & Singer
Hexagonia scutellata (Schwein.) A. Roy & A.B. De (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexagonia scutellata (Schwein.) A. Roy & A.B. De
Ischnoderma scutellatum (Schwein.) Zmitr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnoderma scutellatum (Schwein.) Zmitr.
Polyporus scutellatus Schwein. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus scutellatus Schwein.
Polyporus scutellatus var. ramosus Sacc. & D. Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus scutellatus var. ramosus Sacc. & D. Sacc.
Scindalma scutellatum (Schwein.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scindalma scutellatum (Schwein.) Kuntze
Trametes nigrescens Bres. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes nigrescens Bres.
Trametes scutellata (Schwein.) G. Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes scutellata (Schwein.) G. Cunn.
Ungulina atroalba (Henn. & E. Nyman) Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ungulina atroalba (Henn. & E. Nyman) Pat.
Ungulina scutellata (Schwein.) Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ungulina scutellata (Schwein.) Pilát
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Polyporaceae CoL
Genus Cerioporus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=827123
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02