Species Details : Rhinocladium lignicola (Sacc.) S. Hughes, 1958

You selected Trichosporum nigricans f. lignicola Sacc., 1886. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhinocladium lignicola (Sacc.) S. Hughes, 1958 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhinocladium lignicola  (Sacc.) S. Hughes, 1958
Synonyms:
Trichosporum nigricans var. lignicola (Sacc.) Sacc., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichosporum nigricans var. lignicola (Sacc.) Sacc., 1886
Trichosporum nigricans f. lignicola Sacc., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichosporum nigricans f. lignicola Sacc., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Not assigned Species Fungorum
Order Not assigned Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Rhinocladium Species Fungorum
Distribution: France
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Rhinocladium lignicola
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47