Species Details : Quercus lancifolia Schltdl. & Cham.

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus lancifolia Schltdl. & Cham. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus lancifolia  Schltdl. & Cham.
Synonyms:
Quercus aaata C.H.Mull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aaata C.H.Mull.
Quercus boqueronae Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus boqueronae Trel.
Quercus corrugata Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus corrugata Hook.
Quercus corrugata var. granulifera Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus corrugata var. granulifera Trel.
Quercus corrugata var. ipalensis Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus corrugata var. ipalensis Trel.
Quercus corrugata var. microcarpa Wenz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus corrugata var. microcarpa Wenz.
Quercus corrugata var. typica A.Camus, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus corrugata var. typica A.Camus, not validly publ.
Quercus cyclobalanoides Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus cyclobalanoides Trel.
Quercus excelsa Liebm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus excelsa Liebm.
Quercus insignis var. pilarius (Trel.) A.E.Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus insignis var. pilarius (Trel.) A.E.Murray
Quercus insignis subsp. pilarius (Trel.) A.E.Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus insignis subsp. pilarius (Trel.) A.E.Murray
Quercus lancifolia f. pilosiuscula Wenz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lancifolia f. pilosiuscula Wenz.
Quercus molinae C.H.Mull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus molinae C.H.Mull.
Quercus ovandensis Matuda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ovandensis Matuda
Quercus pilarius Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pilarius Trel.
Quercus pilgeriana Seemen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pilgeriana Seemen
Quercus reevesii Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus reevesii Trel.
Quercus yousei Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus yousei Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Distribution: Costa Rica; El Salvador; Guatemala; Honduras; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Nicaragua; Panam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:b5f2fd54-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130