Infraspecific Taxon Details : Agave parryi subsp. parryi

You selected Agave americana var. latifolia Torr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Agave parryi subsp. parryi (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Agave americana var. latifolia Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave americana var. latifolia Torr.
Agave chihuahuana Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave chihuahuana Trel.
Agave parryi f. integrifolia Breitung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave parryi f. integrifolia Breitung
Agave patonii Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave patonii Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Agave WCSP
Species Agave parryi WCSP
Distribution: Arizona; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southwest; New Mexico
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52