Species Details : Festuca dimorpha Guss.

Accepted scientific name:
Festuca dimorpha Guss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca dimorpha  Guss.
Synonyms:
Festuca laxa subsp. dimorpha (Guss.) St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca laxa subsp. dimorpha (Guss.) St.-Yves
Leucopoa dimorpha (Guss.) H.Scholz & Foggi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucopoa dimorpha (Guss.) H.Scholz & Foggi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Festuca WCSP
Distribution: France; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52