Infraspecific Taxon Details : Salix alba subsp. coerulea (Sm.) Rchb.fil.

You selected Salix alba var. caerulea (Sm.) Dumort. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix alba subsp. coerulea (Sm.) Rchb.fil. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Argorips cerulea (Sm.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argorips cerulea (Sm.) Raf.
Salix alba var. caerulea (Sm.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix alba var. caerulea (Sm.) Dumort.
Salix coerulea Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix coerulea Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Species Salix alba World Plants
Distribution: Frequently planted, occasionally naturalized, Croatia (I), Jammu & Kashmir (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47