Species Details : Oxytropis halleri Koch

Accepted scientific name:
Oxytropis halleri Koch (accepted name) 3 literature references for Oxytropis halleri  Koch
Synonyms:
Astragalus sericeus Lam., p.p. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus sericeus Lam., p.p.
Astragalus variabilis Rouy (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus variabilis Rouy
Astragalus velutinus Sieber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus velutinus Sieber
Infraspecific taxon: Oxytropis halleri subsp. halleri
Oxytropis halleri subsp. korabensis (Kummerle & Jav.) Chrtek & Chrtkova
Oxytropis halleri subsp. velutina (Schur) O.Schwarz
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hallers Spitzkiel Hallers Spitzkiel German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Purple Oxytropis Purple Oxytropis German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Oxytropis ILDIS
Distribution: Albania; Austria; China; Czechoslovakia; France; Great Britain; Italy; Mongolia; Poland; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:29