Species Details : Aloe succotrina Weston

You selected Aloe soccotrina Garsault, opus utique oppr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aloe succotrina Weston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe succotrina  Weston
Synonyms:
Aloe perfoliata var. purpurascens Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe perfoliata var. purpurascens Aiton
Aloe perfoliata var. succotrina (Weston) Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe perfoliata var. succotrina (Weston) Aiton
Aloe purpurascens (Aiton) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe purpurascens (Aiton) Haw.
Aloe sinuata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe sinuata Thunb.
Aloe sinuata Willd., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe sinuata Willd., nom. illeg.
Aloe soccotorina Schult. & Schult.f., orth. var. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe soccotorina Schult. & Schult.f., orth. var.
Aloe soccotrina Garsault, opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe soccotrina Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Aloe succotrina var. purpurascens (Aiton) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe succotrina var. purpurascens (Aiton) Ker Gawl.
Aloe succotrina var. saxigena A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe succotrina var. saxigena A.Berger
Aloe vera Mill., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe vera Mill., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asphodelaceae WCSP
Genus Aloe WCSP
Distribution: Cape Provinces; France; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02