Species Details : Jasione corymbosa Poir. ex Schult.

You selected Jasione montana var. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) J.Parn., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione corymbosa Poir. ex Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione corymbosa  Poir. ex Schult.
Synonyms:
Jasione corymbosa var. battandieri Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione corymbosa var. battandieri Maire
Jasione corymbosa subsp. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione corymbosa subsp. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) Batt.
Jasione corymbosa var. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) J.Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione corymbosa var. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) J.Parn.
Jasione glabra Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione glabra Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.
Jasione montana subsp. corymbosa (Poir. ex Schult.) Greuter & Burdet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana subsp. corymbosa (Poir. ex Schult.) Greuter & Burdet
Jasione montana var. corymbosa (Poir. ex Schult.) Schmeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. corymbosa (Poir. ex Schult.) Schmeja
Jasione montana subsp. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) Greuter & Burdet, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana subsp. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) Greuter & Burdet, nom. illeg.
Jasione montana var. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) J.Parn., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. glabra (Durieu ex Boiss. & Reut.) J.Parn., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Jasione WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco; Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08