Species Details : Morchella deliciosa Fr., 1822

Accepted scientific name:
Morchella deliciosa Fr., 1822 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Morchella deliciosa  Fr., 1822
Synonyms:
Morchella conica var. deliciosa (Fr.) Cetto, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella conica var. deliciosa (Fr.) Cetto, 1988
Morchella deliciosa var. deliciosa Fr., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella deliciosa var. deliciosa Fr., 1822
Morchella deliciosa var. elegans Boud., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella deliciosa var. elegans Boud., 1897
Morchella deliciosa var. incarnata Quél., 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella deliciosa var. incarnata Quél., 1892
Morchella deliciosa var. purpurascens Boud., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella deliciosa var. purpurascens Boud., 1897
Morilla deliciosa (Fr.) Quél., 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morilla deliciosa (Fr.) Quél., 1892
Morilla deliciosa var. deliciosa (Fr.) Quél., 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morilla deliciosa var. deliciosa (Fr.) Quél., 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Pezizomycetes CoL
Order Pezizales CoL
Family Morchellaceae CoL
Genus Morchella CoL
Distribution: Manitoba
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Morchella%20deliciosa
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10