Species Details : Munnozia senecionidis Benth.

Accepted scientific name:
Munnozia senecionidis Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Munnozia senecionidis  Benth.
Synonyms:
Chrysastrum sagittatum Willd. ex Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysastrum sagittatum Willd. ex Wedd.
Liabum angustum S.F.Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum angustum S.F.Blake
Liabum hastatum (Wedd.) Britt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum hastatum (Wedd.) Britt.
Liabum isodontum Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum isodontum Blake
Liabum megacephalum Sch.Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum megacephalum Sch.Bip.
Liabum sagittatum Sch.Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum sagittatum Sch.Bip.
Liabum taeniotrichum S.F.Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum taeniotrichum S.F.Blake
Munnozia angusta (Blake) H.Rob. & Brettell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munnozia angusta (Blake) H.Rob. & Brettell
Munnozia aristejosephi Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munnozia aristejosephi Rusby
Munnozia attenuata Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munnozia attenuata Rusby
Munnozia filipes Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munnozia filipes Rusby
Munnozia hastata Wedd. (synonym)
Munnozia isodonta (Blake) H.Rob. & Brettell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munnozia isodonta (Blake) H.Rob. & Brettell
Munnozia laxiflora Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munnozia laxiflora Rusby
Munnozia megacephalum (Sch.Bip.) H.Rob. & Brettell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munnozia megacephalum (Sch.Bip.) H.Rob. & Brettell
Munnozia sagittata (Sch.Bip.) H.Rob. & Brettell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munnozia sagittata (Sch.Bip.) H.Rob. & Brettell
Munnozia sagittata Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munnozia sagittata Wedd.
Munnozia strigulosa Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munnozia strigulosa Rusby
Munnozia taeniotricha (Blake) H.Rob. & Brettell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munnozia taeniotricha (Blake) H.Rob. & Brettell
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Munnozia World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Venezuela (Anzoategui, Aragua, Distrito Federal, Lara, Merida, Miranda, Sucre, Tachira, Trujillo), Bolivia (Cochabamba, La Paz), Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Caldas, Caquet, Cauca, Choc, Cundinamarca, Huila, Meta, Nario, Norte de Santander, Putumayo, Quindo, Risaralda, Santander, Tolima, Valle), Panama
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39