Species Details : Phleum alpinum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Phleum alpinum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum  L.
Synonyms:
Phleum alpinum var. ambiguum Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. ambiguum Beck
Phleum alpinum var. americanum E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. americanum E.Fourn.
Phleum alpinum f. bracteolatum Dans. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum f. bracteolatum Dans.
Phleum alpinum var. commutatum (Gaudin) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. commutatum (Gaudin) Boiss.
Phleum alpinum subsp. commutatum (Gaudin) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum subsp. commutatum (Gaudin) K.Richt.
Phleum alpinum var. parviceps Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. parviceps Briq.
Phleum alpinum subsp. rhaeticum Humphries (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum subsp. rhaeticum Humphries
Phleum alpinum var. scribnerianum Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. scribnerianum Pomel
Phleum alpinum f. subcapitatum (Schur) Serb. & Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum f. subcapitatum (Schur) Serb. & Nyár.
Phleum alpinum var. subcapitatum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. subcapitatum Schur
Phleum alpinum var. tenue Trin., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. tenue Trin., pro syn.
Phleum arcticum Giesecke ex Lange, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum arcticum Giesecke ex Lange, pro syn.
Phleum capitatum Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum capitatum Scop.
Phleum commutatum Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum commutatum Gaudin
Phleum commutatum var. americanum (E.Fourn.) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum commutatum var. americanum (E.Fourn.) Hultén
Phleum geniculatum Bellardi ex Vitman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum geniculatum Bellardi ex Vitman
Phleum gerardii Panz., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum gerardii Panz., nom. illeg.
Phleum haenkeanum J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum haenkeanum J.Presl
Phleum mouterdei A.Camus, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum mouterdei A.Camus, nom. superfl.
Phleum nigricans Willd. ex Trin., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum nigricans Willd. ex Trin., pro syn.
Phleum ovatum Jacquem. ex Hook.f., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum ovatum Jacquem. ex Hook.f., pro syn.
Phleum parviceps (Briq.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum parviceps (Briq.) Rouy
Phleum pratense subsp. alpinum (L.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum pratense subsp. alpinum (L.) Asch. & Graebn.
Phleum pratense var. alpinum (L.) Schreb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum pratense var. alpinum (L.) Schreb.
Phleum rhaeticum (Humphries) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum rhaeticum (Humphries) Rauschert
Phleum subalpinum Brügger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum subalpinum Brügger
Phleum vaginatum Sennen, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum vaginatum Sennen, nom. nud.
Plantinia alpina (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantinia alpina (L.) Bubani
Plantinia tournefortii Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantinia tournefortii Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Phleum WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alaska; Albania; Alberta; Aleutian Is.; Altay; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Austria; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Chile Central; Chile South; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Colorado; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Finland; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Greenland; Guatemala; Iceland; Idaho; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Lebanon-Syria; Maine; Manchuria; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Michigan; Mongolia; Montana; Nepal; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Mexico; Newfoundland; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ontario; Oregon; Pakistan; Poland; Qubec; Romania; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; South Georgia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Tuva; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52