Species Details : Artemisia rutifolia Steph. ex Spreng.

You selected Artemisia aemula Steph. ex Bess. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia rutifolia Steph. ex Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artemisia rutifolia  Steph. ex Spreng.
Synonyms:
Artemisia aemula Steph. ex Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia aemula Steph. ex Bess.
Artemisia falconeri C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia falconeri C. B. Cl.
Artemisia palmata Steph. ex Bess. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia palmata Steph. ex Bess.
Artemisia rutacea Stev. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia rutacea Stev. ex DC.
Artemisia salsoloides var. wellbyi (Hemsl. & Pearson) Ostenf. & Paulsen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia salsoloides var. wellbyi (Hemsl. & Pearson) Ostenf. & Paulsen
Artemisia turczaninowiana Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia turczaninowiana Bess.
Artemisia turczaninowiana var. dasyantha Schrenk (synonym)
Artemisia turczaninowiana var. falconeri (C. B. Cl.) O. Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia turczaninowiana var. falconeri (C. B. Cl.) O. Fedtsch.
Artemisia wellbyi Hemsl. & Pearson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia wellbyi Hemsl. & Pearson
Oligosporus wellbyi (Hemsl. & Pearson) Poljak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligosporus wellbyi (Hemsl. & Pearson) Poljak.
Infraspecific taxon: Artemisia rutifolia var. altaica (Krylov) Krascheninnikov
Artemisia rutifolia var. ruoqiangensis Y. R. Ling
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Artemisia World Plants
Distribution: China (Qinghai, Xinjiang), Tibet, Afghanistan (Badakshan, Wakhan, Baghlan, Bamyan, Faryab, Ghazni, Jawzjan / Sar-e-Pol, Kabul, Kunar / Nuristan, Logar, Wardak, Paktia / Khost, Parwan), Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Mongolia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, India (C- to W-Himalaya), Nepal, Pakistan (Kurram, Chitral), Pakistani Kashmir (Gilgit, Baltistan), Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Jammu & Kashmir (Rupshu), Sikkim
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53