Species Details : Euphorbia chamaesyce L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia chamaesyce L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia chamaesyce  L.
Synonyms:
Anisophyllum chamaesyce (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum chamaesyce (L.) Haw.
Anisophyllum vaticanum Gand., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum vaticanum Gand., opus utique oppr.
Chamaesyce canescens (L.) Prokh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce canescens (L.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce canescens subsp. glabra (Roep.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce canescens subsp. glabra (Roep.) Soják
Chamaesyce canescens subsp. massiliensis (DC.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce canescens subsp. massiliensis (DC.) Soják
Chamaesyce chamaesyce (L.) Hurus., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce chamaesyce (L.) Hurus., not validly publ.
Chamaesyce libassii (Lojac.) Giardina & Raimondo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce libassii (Lojac.) Giardina & Raimondo
Chamaesyce massiliensis (DC.) Galushko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce massiliensis (DC.) Galushko
Chamaesyce vulgaris Prokh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce vulgaris Prokh.
Chamaesyce vulgaris subsp. massiliensis (DC.) Benedí & Orell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce vulgaris subsp. massiliensis (DC.) Benedí & Orell
Ditrita rotundifolia Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ditrita rotundifolia Raf.
Euphorbia canescens L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia canescens L.
Euphorbia chamaesyce var. canescens (L.) Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia chamaesyce var. canescens (L.) Sm.
Euphorbia chamaesyce var. glabra Roep. (synonym)
Euphorbia chamaesyce var. glabriuscula Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia chamaesyce var. glabriuscula Lange
Euphorbia chamaesyce var. massiliensis (DC.) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia chamaesyce var. massiliensis (DC.) Thell.
Euphorbia chamaesyce var. pilosa Roep. (synonym)
Euphorbia libassii Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia libassii Lojac.
Euphorbia massiliensis DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia massiliensis DC.
Euphorbia massiliensis var. villosa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia massiliensis var. villosa DC.
Euphorbia perforata Tineo ex Lojac., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia perforata Tineo ex Lojac., pro syn.
Euphorbia pinnulosa Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pinnulosa Lojac.
Euphorbia prostrata Burch. ex Hemsl., pro syn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia prostrata Burch. ex Hemsl., pro syn.
Euphorbia vaticana Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia vaticana Gand.
Tithymalus chamaesyce (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus chamaesyce (L.) Moench
Tithymalus nummularius Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus nummularius Lam.
Xamesike palestina Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xamesike palestina Raf.
Xamesike vulgaris Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xamesike vulgaris Raf.
Xamesike xamobala Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xamesike xamobala Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; Canary Is.; Cape Verde; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Morocco; Netherlands; North European Russi; Pakistan; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Uzbekistan; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30