Species Details : Pachycara pammelas Anderson, 1989

Accepted scientific name:
Pachycara pammelas Anderson, 1989 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pachycara pammelas  Anderson, 1989
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
全黑壮绵鳚 Quan hei zhuang mian wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
全黑壯綿鳚 Cyuan hei jhuang mian wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Zoarcidae FishBase
Genus Pachycara FishBase
Distribution: Southeast Pacific: Chile.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=48301
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39