Species Details : Lepidium latifolium L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lepidium latifolium L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cardaria latifolia Spach (synonym)
Lepidium dioscorides Bubani (synonym)
Lepidium latifolium var. affine (Ledeb.) C.A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidium latifolium var. affine (Ledeb.) C.A. Mey.
Lepidium sativum var. latifolium DC. (synonym)
Nasturtiastrum latifolium (L.) Gillet & Magne (synonym)
Nasturtium latifolium (L.) Kuntze (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Lepidium Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38