Species Details : Fragum sueziense (Issel, 1869)

Accepted scientific name:
Fragum sueziense (Issel, 1869) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fragum sueziense  (Issel, 1869)
Synonyms:
Cardium omanense Melvill, 1907, in Mellvill & Standen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardium omanense Melvill, 1907, in Mellvill & Standen
Cardium sueziense Issel, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardium sueziense Issel, 1869
Cardium transclathratum Viader, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardium transclathratum Viader, 1951
Parvicardium transclathratum (Viader, 1951) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parvicardium transclathratum (Viader, 1951)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Bivalvia CoL
Order Cardiida CoL
Superfamily Cardioidea CoL
Family Cardiidae CoL
Genus Fragum CoL
Distribution: Indian Ocean; Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone; Mozambican Exclusive Economic Zone; Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone; Thailand Exclusive Economic Zone
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: ter Poorten, Jan Johan, 2014-08-18
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=381507
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10