Species Details : Stahlia monosperma (Tul.)Urb.

Accepted scientific name:
Stahlia monosperma (Tul.)Urb. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Caesalpinia monosperma Tul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caesalpinia monosperma Tul.
Stahlia maritima Bello (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stahlia maritima Bello
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Stahlia CoL
Distribution: Caribbean-TRP
Environment: Brackish,marine,terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Zarucchi JL, 1993
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27