Infraspecific Taxon Details : Asplenium ceterach subsp. mantoniae (Varoczky & Vida) Jenny

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium ceterach subsp. mantoniae (Varoczky & Vida) Jenny (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ceterach subsp. mantoniae (Varoczky & Vida) Jenny
Synonyms:
Asplenium mantoniae Váróczy & Vida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium mantoniae Váróczy & Vida
Ceterach mantoniae (Váróczy & Vida) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterach mantoniae (Váróczy & Vida) Soó
Ceterach officinarum (ambiguous synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium ceterach World Ferns
Distribution: Hungary, Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53