Species Details : Leiodermatium intermedia (Sollas, 1888)

Accepted scientific name:
Leiodermatium intermedia (Sollas, 1888) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leiodermatium intermedia  (Sollas, 1888)
Synonyms:
Azorica pfeifferae intermedia Sollas, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azorica pfeifferae intermedia Sollas, 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Porifera WoRMS Porifera
Class Demospongiae WoRMS Porifera
Order Tetractinellida WoRMS Porifera
Family Azoricidae WoRMS Porifera
Genus Leiodermatium WoRMS Porifera
Distribution: Halmahera; West Caroline Islands
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Boury-Esnault, Nicole, 15-Jan-2018
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, 2019-03-05   96%
Bibliographic citation: Van Soest R.W.M, Boury-Esnault N., Hooper J.N.A., Rützler K., de Voogd N.J., Alvarez B., Hajdu E., Pisera A.B., Manconi R., Schönberg C., Klautau M., Picton B., Kelly M., Vacelet J., Dohrmann M., Díaz M.-C., Cárdenas P., Carballo J. L., Ríos P. & Downey R. (2019). WoRMS Porifera: World Porifera database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=723673
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58