Species Details : Rhodocollybia butyracea (Bull.) Lennox, 1979

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodocollybia butyracea (Bull.) Lennox, 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia butyracea  (Bull.) Lennox, 1979
Synonyms:
Agaricus asemus (Fr.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus asemus (Fr.) Fr., 1821
Agaricus bibulosus Massee, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bibulosus Massee, 1892
Agaricus butyraceus Bull., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus butyraceus Bull., 1792
Agaricus butyraceus var. auroreus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus butyraceus var. auroreus Fr., 1838
Agaricus butyraceus var. butyraceus Bull., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus butyraceus var. butyraceus Bull., 1792
Agaricus butyraceus var. communis Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus butyraceus var. communis Fr., 1818
Agaricus butyraceus var. conformis Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus butyraceus var. conformis Fr., 1818
Agaricus butyraceus var. spongiosus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus butyraceus var. spongiosus Fr., 1818
Agaricus butyraceus var. trichopus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus butyraceus var. trichopus Fr., 1818
Agaricus leiopus Pers., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus leiopus Pers., 1797
Agaricus leiopus var. fuligineus Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus leiopus var. fuligineus Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus leiopus var. leiopus Pers., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus leiopus var. leiopus Pers., 1797
Agaricus leiopus var. vaccinus Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus leiopus var. vaccinus Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus spongiosus Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus spongiosus Schumach., 1803
Collybia asema (Fr.) Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia asema (Fr.) Gillet, 1876
Collybia asema f. abemoides Hruby, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia asema f. abemoides Hruby, 1930
Collybia asema f. asema (Fr.) Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia asema f. asema (Fr.) Gillet, 1876
Collybia asema f. asemoides Hruby, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia asema f. asemoides Hruby, 1930
Collybia aurorea (Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia aurorea (Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Collybia bibulosa (Massee) Massee, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia bibulosa (Massee) Massee, 1893
Collybia butyracea (Bull.) P.Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia butyracea (Bull.) P.Kumm., 1871
Collybia butyracea var. asema (Fr.) Cetto, 1987 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia butyracea var. asema (Fr.) Cetto, 1987
Collybia butyracea var. asema (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia butyracea var. asema (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Collybia butyracea f. asema (Fr.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia butyracea f. asema (Fr.) Singer, 1951
Collybia butyracea var. asema Clémençon, 1981 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia butyracea var. asema Clémençon, 1981
Collybia butyracea var. bibulosa (Massee) Rea, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia butyracea var. bibulosa (Massee) Rea, 1922
Collybia butyracea f. butyracea (Bull.) P.Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia butyracea f. butyracea (Bull.) P.Kumm., 1871
Collybia butyracea var. butyracea (Bull.) P.Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia butyracea var. butyracea (Bull.) P.Kumm., 1871
Marasmius asemus (Fr.) P.Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius asemus (Fr.) P.Karst., 1889
Rhodocollybia butyracea f. asema (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel., 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia butyracea f. asema (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel., 1997
Rhodocollybia butyracea f. butyracea (Bull.) Lennox, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia butyracea f. butyracea (Bull.) Lennox, 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Omphalotaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Rhodocollybia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland; Qubec; Switzerland; Tasmania; Victoria; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Rhodocollybia%20butyracea
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33