Species Details : Ophrys insectifera L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys insectifera L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys insectifera  L.
Synonyms:
Orchis insectifera (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis insectifera (L.) Crantz
Infraspecific taxon: Ophrys insectifera subsp. aymoninii Breistr.
Ophrys insectifera subsp. insectifera
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ophrys WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Netherlands; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Romania; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44