Species Details : Geastrum quadrifidum DC. ex Pers., 1801

Accepted scientific name:
Geastrum quadrifidum DC. ex Pers., 1801 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geastrum quadrifidum  DC. ex Pers., 1801
Synonyms:
Geastrum minus (Pers.) G. Cunn., 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geastrum minus (Pers.) G. Cunn., 1926
Geastrum quadrifidum var. majus Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geastrum quadrifidum var. majus Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Geastrum quadrifidum var. minus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geastrum quadrifidum var. minus Pers., 1801
Geastrum quadrifidum var. quadrifidum DC. ex Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geastrum quadrifidum var. quadrifidum DC. ex Pers., 1801
Geastrum quadrifidum var. sabulosum V. J. Staněk, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geastrum quadrifidum var. sabulosum V. J. Staněk, 1958
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Geastrales Species Fungorum
Family Geastraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Geastrum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Central European Russia; Czech Republic; Germany; Great Britain; Italy; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Geastrum quadrifidum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48