Species Details : Plantago serraria L.

Accepted scientific name:
Plantago serraria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plantago serraria  L.
Synonyms:
Plantago bulbosa Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago bulbosa Crantz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Plantago World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Croatia, Greece, Albania, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th June 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:83f9eca5-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180626