Species Details : Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds, 2003

Accepted scientific name:
Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds, 2003 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Conocybe apala  (Fr.) Arnolds, 2003
Synonyms:
Agaricus apalus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus apalus Fr., 1818
Agaricus apalus var. apalus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus apalus var. apalus Fr., 1818
Agaricus apalus var. sphaerobasis (H. Post ex Fr.) Fr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus apalus var. sphaerobasis (H. Post ex Fr.) Fr., 1874
Agaricus sphaerobasis H. Post ex Fr., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sphaerobasis H. Post ex Fr., 1863
Agaricus tener With., 1792 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus tener With., 1792
Agaricus tener sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Agaricus tener sensu auct.
Bolbitius albipes G. H. Otth, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius albipes G. H. Otth, 1871
Bolbitius tener Berk., 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius tener Berk., 1860
Bolbitius tener var. lacteus (J. E. Lange) Bon, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius tener var. lacteus (J. E. Lange) Bon, 1990
Bolbitius tener var. tener Berk., 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius tener var. tener Berk., 1860
Conocybe albipes Hauskn., 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe albipes Hauskn., 1998
Conocybe albipes var. albipes Hauskn., 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe albipes var. albipes Hauskn., 1998
Conocybe albipes var. rugata Hauskn., 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe albipes var. rugata Hauskn., 1998
Conocybe apala var. albipes (Hauskn.) Arnolds, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe apala var. albipes (Hauskn.) Arnolds, 2003
Conocybe apala var. apala (Fr.) Arnolds, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe apala var. apala (Fr.) Arnolds, 2003
Conocybe lactea (J. E. Lange) Métrod, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe lactea (J. E. Lange) Métrod, 1940
Conocybe lateritia sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Conocybe lateritia sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Galera apala (Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera apala (Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Galera apala subsp. apala (Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera apala subsp. apala (Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Galera apala subsp. sphaerobasis (H. Post ex Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera apala subsp. sphaerobasis (H. Post ex Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Galera lactea J. E. Lange, 1938 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera lactea J. E. Lange, 1938
Galera lactea J. E. Lange, 1940 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera lactea J. E. Lange, 1940
Galera lactea f. lactea J. E. Lange, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera lactea f. lactea J. E. Lange, 1940
Galera lactea f. semiglobata J. E. Lange, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera lactea f. semiglobata J. E. Lange, 1938
Galera lateritia sensu Cooke [Ill. Brit. Fung. 517 (460) (1886)]; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain an (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Galera lateritia sensu Cooke [Ill. Brit. Fung. 517 (460) (1886)]; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain an
Galera sphaerobasis (H. Post ex Fr.) Mussat, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera sphaerobasis (H. Post ex Fr.) Mussat, 1901
Mycena tenera Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena tenera Gray, 1821
Pluteolus apalus (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pluteolus apalus (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Bolbitiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Conocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Ireland; Italy; Kenya; St.Helena
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Conocybe apala
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48