Species Details : Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl.

Accepted scientific name:
Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helicodiceros muscivorus  (L.f.) Engl.
Synonyms:
Arum crinitum Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum crinitum Aiton
Arum muscivorum L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum muscivorum L.f.
Arum spirale Salisb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum spirale Salisb., nom. illeg.
Dracunculus crinitus Schott, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus crinitus Schott, nom. illeg.
Dracunculus muscivorus (L.f.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus muscivorus (L.f.) Parl.
Dracunculus muscivorus var. caprariensis Romo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus muscivorus var. caprariensis Romo
Helicodiceros crinitus (Raf.) Schott, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicodiceros crinitus (Raf.) Schott, nom. illeg.
Megotigea crinita Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megotigea crinita Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Helicodiceros WCSP
Distribution: Baleares; Corse; Sardegna
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29