Species Details : Poecilia caudofasciata (Regan, 1913)

Accepted scientific name:
Poecilia caudofasciata (Regan, 1913) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poecilia caudofasciata  (Regan, 1913)
Synonyms:
Limia caudofasciata Regan, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limia caudofasciata Regan, 1913
Limia caudofasciata tricolor Stoye, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limia caudofasciata tricolor Stoye, 1933
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Halebåndstandkarpe Halebandstandkarpe Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
尾带花鮰 Wei dai hua hui Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
尾帶花鮰 Wei dai hua hui Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Poeciliidae FishBase
Genus Poecilia FishBase
Distribution: Central America: Jamaica Island.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=53651
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28