Species Details : Tozzia alpina L.

Accepted scientific name:
Tozzia alpina L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tozzia alpina  L.
Synonyms:
Ferecuppa drupacea Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferecuppa drupacea Dulac
Kernera bavarica Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kernera bavarica Schrank
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Alpenrachen Alpenrachen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Tozzia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, France, S-Germany (Bavarian Alps), Switzerland, N-Spain (Pyrenees, Cordillera Cantabrica), Italy, Slovenia, Bosnia & Hercegovina
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08