Species Details : Allium neapolitanum Cirillo

Accepted scientific name:
Allium neapolitanum Cirillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium neapolitanum  Cirillo
Synonyms:
Allium album Santi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium album Santi
Allium amblyopetalum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium amblyopetalum Link
Allium candidissimum Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium candidissimum Cav.
Allium candidum C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium candidum C.Presl
Allium cowanii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium cowanii Lindl.
Allium gouanii G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium gouanii G.Don
Allium inodorum Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium inodorum Aiton
Allium lacteum Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium lacteum Sm.
Allium laetum Pollini, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium laetum Pollini, nom. illeg.
Allium liliflorum Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium liliflorum Zeyh.
Allium neapolitanum var. angustifolium Täckh. & Drar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium neapolitanum var. angustifolium Täckh. & Drar
Allium sieberianum Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sieberianum Schult. & Schult.f.
Allium subhirsutum Delile ex Boiss., pro syn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum Delile ex Boiss., pro syn.
Allium subhirsutum Sieber ex Kunth, not validly publ. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum Sieber ex Kunth, not validly publ.
Allium subhirsutum subsp. album (Santi) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum subsp. album (Santi) Maire & Weiller
Allium subhirsutum var. album (Santi) Vindt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum var. album (Santi) Vindt
Allium subhirsutum var. glabrum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum var. glabrum Regel
Allium sulcatum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sulcatum DC.
Geboscon inodorum (Aiton) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geboscon inodorum (Aiton) Thell.
Nectaroscordum neapolitanum (Cirillo) Galasso & Banfi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum neapolitanum (Cirillo) Galasso & Banfi
Nothoscordum inodorum (Aiton) G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum inodorum (Aiton) G.Nicholson
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Baleares; California; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; Florida; France; Georgia; Great Britain; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Louisiana; Madeira; Morocco; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Pakistan; Palestine; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sinai; South Australia; Spain; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Victoria; Western Australia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52