Species Details : Ribes petraeum Wulfen

Accepted scientific name:
Ribes petraeum Wulfen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes petraeum  Wulfen
Synonyms:
Grossularia petraea (Wulf.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grossularia petraea (Wulf.) Bubani
Ribes acerrimum Rochel ex Schult. (synonym)
Ribes altissimum Turcz. ex Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes altissimum Turcz. ex Ledeb.
Ribes atropurpureum C. A. Mey. (synonym)
Ribes biebersteinii Berland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes biebersteinii Berland
Ribes carpathicum Kit. ex Schult. (synonym)
Ribes caucasicum Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes caucasicum Bieb.
Ribes ciliatum C. Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes ciliatum C. Koch
Ribes macrobotrys Hort. ex C. Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes macrobotrys Hort. ex C. Koch
Ribes petraeum var. atlanticum Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes petraeum var. atlanticum Maire
Ribes ringens Hort. ex C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes ringens Hort. ex C. Koch
Ribes triste Bunge (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes triste Bunge
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Felsen-Johannisbeere - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Poland, Romania, Ukraine, Algeria, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Mongolia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan), Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Kazakhstan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56