Species Details : Scilla hyacinthoides L.

Accepted scientific name:
Scilla hyacinthoides L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scilla hyacinthoides  L.
Synonyms:
Epimenidion hyacinthoides (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epimenidion hyacinthoides (L.) Raf.
Lagocodes hyacinthoides (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagocodes hyacinthoides (L.) Raf.
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Prospero hyacinthoideum (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prospero hyacinthoideum (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Scilla eriophora Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla eriophora Mill.
Scilla italica var. albiflora A.Fern. & J.G.García (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla italica var. albiflora A.Fern. & J.G.García
Scilla parviflora Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla parviflora Salisb., nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Scilla WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Iraq; Italy; Lebanon-Syria; Louisiana; Palestine; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Australia; Spain; Texas; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52