Species Details : Payena acuminata (Blume) Pierre

You selected Bassia balem Miq. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Payena acuminata (Blume) Pierre (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Payena acuminata  (Blume) Pierre
Synonyms:
Bassia balem Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia balem Miq.
Bassia junghuhniana de Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia junghuhniana de Vriese
Bassia sericea Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia sericea Blume
Isonandra pulchra Burck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isonandra pulchra Burck
Isonandra sumatrana (Miq.) Burck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isonandra sumatrana (Miq.) Burck
Kaukenia acuminata (Blume) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kaukenia acuminata (Blume) Kuntze
Madhuca acuminata (Blume) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Madhuca acuminata (Blume) Baehni
Mimusops acuminata Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops acuminata Blume
Payena balem (Miq.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Payena balem (Miq.) Pierre
Payena junghuhniana (de Vriese) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Payena junghuhniana (de Vriese) Pierre
Payena ornata S.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Payena ornata S.Moore
Payena seicea var. pulchra (Burck) H.J.Lam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Payena seicea var. pulchra (Burck) H.J.Lam
Payena sericea (Blume) H.J.Lam, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Payena sericea (Blume) H.J.Lam, nom. illeg.
Payena sericea var. pulchra (Burck) H.J.Lam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Payena sericea var. pulchra (Burck) H.J.Lam
Payena stipularis Burck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Payena stipularis Burck
Payena sumatrana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Payena sumatrana Miq.
Payena suringariana Burck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Payena suringariana Burck
Payena teysmanniana Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Payena teysmanniana Pierre
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae WCSP
Genus Payena WCSP
Distribution: Borneo; Jawa; Malaya; Sumatera; Thailand
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53