Species Details : Laccaria vulcanica (Singer ex Singer & J. Veselský) Pázmány, 1994

You selected Laccaria laccata var. vulcanica Singer, 1967. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Laccaria vulcanica (Singer ex Singer & J. Veselský) Pázmány, 1994 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria vulcanica  (Singer ex Singer & J. Veselský) Pázmány, 1994
Synonyms:
Laccaria laccata var. vulcanica Singer ex Singer & J. Veselský, 1977 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria laccata var. vulcanica Singer ex Singer & J. Veselský, 1977
Laccaria laccata var. vulcanica Singer, 1967 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria laccata var. vulcanica Singer, 1967
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hydnangiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Laccaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Laccaria vulcanica
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48