Species Details : Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1957

You selected Boletus artemidorus Lentz, 1830. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Albatrellus confluens  (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1957
Synonyms:
Albatrellopsis confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Teixeira, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albatrellopsis confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Teixeira, 1993
Boletus artemidorus Lentz, 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus artemidorus Lentz, 1830
Boletus aurantius Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aurantius Schaeff., 1774
Boletus aurantius var. aurantius Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aurantius var. aurantius Schaeff., 1774
Boletus confluens Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus confluens Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Boletus nitens J. F. Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus nitens J. F. Gmel., 1792
Caloporus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloporus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Quél., 1888
Caloporus confluens f. confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloporus confluens f. confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Quél., 1888
Caloporus confluens f. politus (Fr.) Pilát, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloporus confluens f. politus (Fr.) Pilát, 1931
Caloporus politus (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloporus politus (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Cladomeris confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladomeris confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Quél., 1886
Merisma confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Gillet, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merisma confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Gillet, 1878
Polypilus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypilus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst., 1881
Polyporus artemidorus (Lentz) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus artemidorus (Lentz) Fr., 1838
Polyporus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., 1821
Polyporus confluens f. confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus confluens f. confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., 1821
Polyporus confluens subsp. confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus confluens subsp. confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., 1821
Polyporus confluens subsp. pachypus Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus confluens subsp. pachypus Pers., 1825
Polyporus confluens f. simplex Bres. (synonym)
Polyporus laeticolor (Murrill) Sacc. & D. Sacc., 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus laeticolor (Murrill) Sacc. & D. Sacc., 1905
Polyporus pachypus Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus pachypus Pers., 1825
Polyporus politus Fr., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus politus Fr., 1836
Polyporus whiteae (Murrill) Sacc. & D. Sacc., 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus whiteae (Murrill) Sacc. & D. Sacc., 1905
Scutiger confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutiger confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941
Scutiger confluens f. confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutiger confluens f. confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941
Scutiger confluens f. politus (Fr.) Bondartsev, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutiger confluens f. politus (Fr.) Bondartsev, 1953
Scutiger laeticolor Murrill, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutiger laeticolor Murrill, 1903
Scutiger whiteae Murrill, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutiger whiteae Murrill, 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Albatrellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Albatrellus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Italy; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Albatrellus confluens
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48