Species Details : Cerastium gibraltaricum Boiss.

Accepted scientific name:
Cerastium gibraltaricum Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerastium gibraltaricum  Boiss.
Synonyms:
Cerastium boissieri Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium boissieri Gren.
Cerastium boissieri var. gibraltaricum (Boiss.) Gren. (synonym)
Cerastium boissieri var. lanuginosum Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium boissieri var. lanuginosum Gren.
Cerastium boissieri var. viridulum Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium boissieri var. viridulum Pau
Cerastium boissieri var. vulgare Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium boissieri var. vulgare Willk.
Cerastium boissierianum Greuter & Burdet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium boissierianum Greuter & Burdet
Cerastium gibraltaricum var. boissieri (Gren.) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium gibraltaricum var. boissieri (Gren.) Pau
Cerastium gibraltaricum var. glabrifolium Pau (synonym)
Cerastium gibraltaricum var. lanuginosum (Gren.) F.N. Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium gibraltaricum var. lanuginosum (Gren.) F.N. Williams
Cerastium gibraltaricum var. viridulum (Pau) Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium gibraltaricum var. viridulum (Pau) Font Quer
Cerastium gibraltaricum var. vulgare (Willk.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium gibraltaricum var. vulgare (Willk.) Maire
Cerastium grandiflorum Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium grandiflorum Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange
Cerastium physospermum C. Gay ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium physospermum C. Gay ex Nym.
Cerastium repens Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium repens Boiss.
Cerastium tomentosum Haensel. ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium tomentosum Haensel. ex Willk. & Lange
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Cerastium World Plants
Distribution: S-Spain, Gibraltar, Corsica, Sardinia, Algeria, Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th June 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:84df0345-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180626