Infraspecific Taxon Details : Lens culinaris subsp. orientalis (Boiss.)Ponert

Accepted scientific name:
Lens culinaris subsp. orientalis (Boiss.)Ponert (accepted name) 3 literature references for Lens culinaris subsp. orientalis (Boiss.)Ponert
Synonyms:
Ervum cyanea Boiss. & Hohen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum cyanea Boiss. & Hohen.
Ervum cyaneum Boiss. & Hohen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum cyaneum Boiss. & Hohen.
Ervum orientale Boiss. (synonym) 2 literature references for Ervum orientale Boiss.
Ervum orientalis Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum orientalis Boiss.
Lens cyanea (Boiss. & Hohen.)Alef. (synonym) 2 literature references for Lens cyanea (Boiss. & Hohen.)Alef.
Lens orientalis (Boiss.)Popov (ambiguous synonym) 4 literature references for Lens orientalis (Boiss.)Popov
Lens orientalis (Boiss.)Schmalh. (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Lens orientalis (Boiss.)Schmalh.
Lens orientalis var. cyaneum (Boiss. & Hohen.)Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lens orientalis var. cyaneum (Boiss. & Hohen.)Popov
Vicia orientalis (Boiss.)Beg. & Diratz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia orientalis (Boiss.)Beg. & Diratz.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chechevitza Golubaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chechevitza Vostochnaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nask Tadzhik Tadzhikistan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Burchak Uzbek Uzbekistan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Lens CoL
Species Lens culinaris CoL
Distribution: Armenia; Azerbaijan; Cyprus; Greece; Iran; Iraq; Israel; Jordan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Lebanon; Pakistan; Russia in Asia; Syria; Tadzhikistan; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maxted N, Jun-2001
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38