Species Details : Mycena stipata Maas Geest. & Schwöbel, 1987

Accepted scientific name:
Mycena stipata Maas Geest. & Schwöbel, 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycena stipata  Maas Geest. & Schwöbel, 1987
Synonyms:
Mycena alcalina sensu auct. p.p.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Mycena alcalina sensu auct. p.p.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Mycena stipata var. stipata Maas Geest. & Schwöbel, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena stipata var. stipata Maas Geest. & Schwöbel, 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Mycenaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Mycena Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mycena%20stipata
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56