Species Details : Coniosporium colliculosum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) S. Hughes & J. L. Crane, 2005

You selected Torula colliculosa Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1874. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coniosporium colliculosum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) S. Hughes & J. L. Crane, 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coniosporium colliculosum  (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) S. Hughes & J. L. Crane, 2005
Synonyms:
Torula colliculosa Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torula colliculosa Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1874
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Not assigned Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Coniosporium Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Coniosporium colliculosum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47