Species Details : Oecanthus fultoni Walker, T.J., 1962

Accepted scientific name:
Oecanthus fultoni Walker, T.J., 1962 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oecanthus fultoni  Walker, T.J., 1962
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
snowy tree cricket English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea SF Orthoptera
Family Gryllidae SF Orthoptera
Genus Oecanthus SF Orthoptera
Distribution: ALA; ARI; ARK; CAL; CNT; COL; DEL; GEO; IDA; ILL; INI; IOW; KAN; KTY; MAI; MAS; MIC; MIN; MSO; NCA; NEB; NWJ; NWM; NWY; OHI; OKL; ONT; ORE; PEN; SDA; TEN; TEX; UTA; VER; VRG; WAS; WIS; WVA
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sam William Heads, May-2018
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Dec 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Eades D.C., Otte D., Cigliano M.M., Braun H. (2019). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Dec 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:459971
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4bf4f03-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103