Species Details : Scheuchzeria palustris L.

Accepted scientific name:
Scheuchzeria palustris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria palustris  L.
Synonyms:
Papillaria palustris (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papillaria palustris (L.) Dulac
Scheuchzeria americana (Fernald) G.N.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria americana (Fernald) G.N.Jones
Scheuchzeria asiatica Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria asiatica Miq.
Scheuchzeria generalis E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria generalis E.H.L.Krause
Scheuchzeria palustris subsp. americana (Fernald) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria palustris subsp. americana (Fernald) Hultén
Scheuchzeria palustris var. americana Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria palustris var. americana Fernald
Scheuchzeria paniculata Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scheuchzeria paniculata Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Scheuchzeriaceae WCSP
Genus Scheuchzeria WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Buryatiya; California; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; Chita; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iowa; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Mongolia; Montana; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; Newfoundland; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Nunavut; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Primorye; Qinghai; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tuva; Ukraine; Vermont; Washington; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07