Species Details : Acalolepta rusticatrix (Fabricius, 1801)

You selected Lamia rusticator Zimsen, 1964. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acalolepta rusticatrix (Fabricius, 1801) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acalolepta rusticator Khan, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalolepta rusticator Khan, 1985
Acalolepta rusticator rusticator Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalolepta rusticator rusticator Hua, 2002
Acalolepta rusticatrix rusticatrix Hüdepohl, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalolepta rusticatrix rusticatrix Hüdepohl, 1988
Dihammus rusticator Breuning, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dihammus rusticator Breuning, 1935
Dihammus rusticator Fisher, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dihammus rusticator Fisher, 1935
Lamia fistulator Germar, 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia fistulator Germar, 1824
Lamia rusticator Fabricius, 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia rusticator Fabricius, 1801
Lamia rusticator Zimsen, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia rusticator Zimsen, 1964
Monochamus fistulator Pascoe, 1866 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochamus fistulator Pascoe, 1866
Monochamus musivus Pascoe, 1866 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochamus musivus Pascoe, 1866
Monohammus bianor Newman, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monohammus bianor Newman, 1842
Monohammus fistulator Nonfried, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monohammus fistulator Nonfried, 1894
Monohammus rusticator Blanchard, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monohammus rusticator Blanchard, 1853
Infraspecific taxon: Acalolepta rusticatrix bilitonensis (Breuning, 1953)
Acalolepta rusticatrix formosensis Breuning & Ohbayashi, 1966
Acalolepta rusticatrix lombokensis Breuning, 1982
Acalolepta rusticatrix lumawigi Breuning, 1980
Acalolepta rusticatrix pseudobianor (Breuning, 1935)
Acalolepta rusticatrix sumbawensis Breuning, 1970
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea TITAN
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Acalolepta TITAN
Distribution: Malaisie, Java, Ile de Borneo, Sumatra, Vietnam, Philippines, Laos, Indonsie, Inde, Taiwan, Sri Lanka, Chine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., 2015-04
Source database: TITAN, Apr 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2020). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version Apr 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43