Species Details : Coronilla vaginalis Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Coronilla vaginalis Lam. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Coronilla vaginalis  Lam.
Synonyms:
Coronilla vaginalis subsp. hercegovinica Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coronilla vaginalis subsp. hercegovinica Freyn
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Coronille Engainante - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Scheiden-Kronwicke German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Coronilla CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F.(†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 20th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-02-16 02:09:17