Species Details : Orchis militaris L.

Accepted scientific name:
Orchis militaris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orchis militaris  L.
Synonyms:
Orchis tephrosanthos var. militaris (L.) Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis tephrosanthos var. militaris (L.) Loisel.
Infraspecific taxon: Orchis militaris subsp. militaris
Orchis militaris subsp. stevenii (Rchb.f.) B.Baumann, H.Baumann, R.Lorenz & Ruedi Peter
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Orchis WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Chita; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Irkutsk; Italy; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Mongolia; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Tuva; Ukraine; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th January 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-01-30 02:57:02