Species Details : Silene baccifera (L.) Roth

Accepted scientific name:
Silene baccifera (L.) Roth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene baccifera  (L.) Roth
Synonyms:
Cucubalus baccatus Gueldenst. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus baccatus Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
Cucubalus baccifer L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus baccifer L.
Cucubalus baccifer var. angustifolius L.H.Zhou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus baccifer var. angustifolius L.H.Zhou
Cucubalus baccifer var. cavaleriei H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus baccifer var. cavaleriei H.Lév.
Cucubalus baccifer var. japonicus Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus baccifer var. japonicus Miq.
Cucubalus divaricatus (Clairv.) (synonym)
Cucubalus horizontalis Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus horizontalis Moench
Cucubalus japonicus (Miq.) Worosch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus japonicus (Miq.) Worosch.
Cucubalus kashmiriensis A.K.Skvortsov & G.M.Proskuryakova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucubalus kashmiriensis A.K.Skvortsov & G.M.Proskuryakova
Lychnanthos scandens C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lychnanthos scandens C.C.Gmel.
Lychnanthos volubilis S.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lychnanthos volubilis S.Gmel.
Lychnis baccifera (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lychnis baccifera (L.) Scop.
Lychnis scandens (C.C.Gmel.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lychnis scandens (C.C.Gmel.) Schur
Scribaea baccifera (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scribaea baccifera (L.) Schur
Scribaea cucubalus Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scribaea cucubalus Borkh.
Scribaea divaricata Gaertn.Mey. & Scherb. (synonym)
Silene baccifera var. japonica (Miq.) H.Ohashi & H.Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene baccifera var. japonica (Miq.) H.Ohashi & H.Nakai
Silene fissa Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene fissa Salisb.
Viscago baccifera (L.) Vest (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hühnerbiß Huehnerbiss - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Netherlands, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Portugal, Poland, Romania, Sicily, +Algeria, Assam, Crimea, Estonia (I), Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Ukraine, W-, E- & C-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia), Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iraq (NE-Iraq), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Afghanistan (Kunar / Nuristan), China (Anhui, Fujian, Gansu, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hebei, Henan, Hubei, Jiangsu, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Xinjiang, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Tibet, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Kazakhstan, North Korea, South Korea, Russian Far East, Pakistan (Swat, Hazara, Murree), Pakistani Kashmir (Azad Kashmir), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh), Bhutan, Sikkim, Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40